?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Thus Spake Zarathustra Folk cats rnd Fics PkMn FMA ¬_¬ other LJ Got Val? I defeat you!
I'm so immature. - Are we not men?
I'm so immature.
A girl in the cube next to mine just said "... you're in ..." (= urine!)

I guess I'll take this opportunity to play the Song Game.
I took 10 of the English-language relatively mainstream (meaning I've heard it on the radio) songs from my playlist and chose a line from each. Now guess what song it is!

1 - I'm thinking about your sugar lips, got a feeling for you now that's so strong
2 - I had some problems and no one could seem to solve 'em
3 - I ain't got no money, I ain't like those other guys you hang around
4 - I took a sip from the devil's cup
5 - Tell the bed not to lay like the open mouth of a grave
6 - Come along, pack your bags, get on up and jam y'all
7 - I wanna see you in the raw under the stars above
8 - In a cozy little home out in the country, with two children maybe 3
9 - Jesus and his lawyer are coming back
10 - Cuz I saw you sitting in the rain with the tears running down, running down your face

I'll post the answers later.
(x-posted to makaioh)
Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Comments
From:ang_grrr
Stop asking about milk already.
Date: May 7th, 2004 - 12:12 pm
 
4 is Toxic by Britney Spears.

Yarrrrr.
From:heyjana
I'm a babe magnet.
Date: May 7th, 2004 - 07:51 pm
 
All I know is #5...it's that Madonna song, right? Looks like you listen to some strange stuff.
From:fahran
Are you gonna eat that?
Date: May 8th, 2004 - 12:45 am
 
Yay! I know one.

Number 9 is Novacaine For The Soul by The Eels
3 droids -- Spew an android